• Welcome to Avian Avenue! To view our forum with less advertisments please register with us.
    Memberships are free and it will just take a moment. Click here

Is there a pm/private message option on here?

Skyandkiwi

Sprinting down the street
Joined
7/20/20
Messages
565
Real Name
Misk
I am pretty sure there is an option to privately message a member, but I don’t know how to do it. Can I anyone let me know? Thanks!
 

taxidermynerd

Rollerblading along the road
Celebirdy of the Month
Avenue Spotlight Award
Joined
10/11/16
Messages
4,756
Location
Chicago Suburbs, Illinois, USA
Real Name
Bee (pronouns they/them)
If you click the little envelope icon in the top bar, that will take you to your pm inbox :)
 

Skyandkiwi

Sprinting down the street
Joined
7/20/20
Messages
565
Real Name
Misk
I saw that, but I don’t see any option to create a new conversation
 

Khizz

Rollerblading along the road
Celebirdy of the Month
Mayor of the Avenue
Avenue Spotlight Award
Joined
3/31/19
Messages
3,837
I am pretty sure there is an option to privately message a member, but I don’t know how to do it. Can I anyone let me know? Thanks!
If you are a minor then due to legal requirements you can't private message people I'm afraid!
 
  • Like
Reactions: tka

Skyandkiwi

Sprinting down the street
Joined
7/20/20
Messages
565
Real Name
Misk
If you are a minor then due to legal requirements you can't private message people I'm afraid!
Oh whoops! I think I might’ve entered the wrong birth year! In my account details, it says ‘2006’, even though it should be 1994. Can an administrator fix that??
 

Skyandkiwi

Sprinting down the street
Joined
7/20/20
Messages
565
Real Name
Misk
Thats really odd because I don’t know why it says 2006.
 

Aves

Rollerblading along the road
Joined
10/4/20
Messages
1,442
Location
Utah
Top