• Welcome to Avian Avenue! To view our forum with less advertisments please register with us.
    Memberships are free and it will just take a moment. Click here

It's that time of year again! Freelands Gypsy Vanners

Greycloud

Joyriding the Neighborhood
Avenue Veteran
Celebirdy of the Month
Mayor of the Avenue
Avenue Spotlight Award
Joined
11/17/09
Messages
19,270
water just broke
 

Greycloud

Joyriding the Neighborhood
Avenue Veteran
Celebirdy of the Month
Mayor of the Avenue
Avenue Spotlight Award
Joined
11/17/09
Messages
19,270
her name is delta dawn. :)
 

blackivory

Rollerblading along the road
Joined
7/23/12
Messages
2,453
Location
West Aust
Real Name
Chels
Hey Greycloud. Who are you in Freelands Chat?
 

Greycloud

Joyriding the Neighborhood
Avenue Veteran
Celebirdy of the Month
Mayor of the Avenue
Avenue Spotlight Award
Joined
11/17/09
Messages
19,270
i am greycloud there. i do not chat much.
 

Crazy4parrots

Rollerblading along the road
Avenue Veteran
Celebirdy of the Month
Joined
2/17/13
Messages
4,384
Location
Parrotdise :) lol
Real Name
María
Wow that Lorenzo guy is amazing! :jawdrop1:
 

Greycloud

Joyriding the Neighborhood
Avenue Veteran
Celebirdy of the Month
Mayor of the Avenue
Avenue Spotlight Award
Joined
11/17/09
Messages
19,270
love this vid of calling the freeland gypsy mares in for the evening.
 

Newbie GCC

Rollerblading along the road
Avenue Veteran
Celebirdy of the Month
Mayor of the Avenue
Joined
4/12/14
Messages
4,706
Real Name
Heather
I am watching this time! I missed it last year.
 

Greycloud

Joyriding the Neighborhood
Avenue Veteran
Celebirdy of the Month
Mayor of the Avenue
Avenue Spotlight Award
Joined
11/17/09
Messages
19,270
Here is Tara's colt Fort Knox born Feb 9th, 2016.
knox.jpg
 

Newbie GCC

Rollerblading along the road
Avenue Veteran
Celebirdy of the Month
Mayor of the Avenue
Joined
4/12/14
Messages
4,706
Real Name
Heather
Looks like Pollyanne will be any second now!
 

painesgrey

Rollerblading along the road
Avenue Veteran
Joined
10/17/15
Messages
1,563
Location
Washington
Real Name
Rachel
Yup, just turned on her cam as she laid down. Looks like she's in labor, but it's hard to see.
 

Greycloud

Joyriding the Neighborhood
Avenue Veteran
Celebirdy of the Month
Mayor of the Avenue
Avenue Spotlight Award
Joined
11/17/09
Messages
19,270
PollyAnne has been doing that for a few days now. But her calcium and PH are reading rightr for it to be soon.
 

Greycloud

Joyriding the Neighborhood
Avenue Veteran
Celebirdy of the Month
Mayor of the Avenue
Avenue Spotlight Award
Joined
11/17/09
Messages
19,270
If you click on this link Beth has updated twice a day.
Foaling Cams
 

Greycloud

Joyriding the Neighborhood
Avenue Veteran
Celebirdy of the Month
Mayor of the Avenue
Avenue Spotlight Award
Joined
11/17/09
Messages
19,270

If you have the audio on, she is passing a lot of gas! :D
 

Greycloud

Joyriding the Neighborhood
Avenue Veteran
Celebirdy of the Month
Mayor of the Avenue
Avenue Spotlight Award
Joined
11/17/09
Messages
19,270
They chew on the tops of their hooves as time gets closer.
 
Top